vs
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Hertha BSC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 14 meetings14meetings
3.14goals per match
71%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 Apr 2026 · 2. Bundesliga
Hertha BSC0 – 1
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 2 Dec 2025 · DFB Pokal
Hertha BSC6 – 1
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 8 Nov 2025 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern0 – 1
Hertha BSC - 8 Feb 2025 · 2. Bundesliga
Hertha BSC0 – 1
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 31 Aug 2024 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern3 – 4
Hertha BSC - 11 May 2024 · 2. Bundesliga
Hertha BSC3 – 1
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 31 Jan 2024 · DFB Pokal
Hertha BSC1 – 3
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 9 Dec 2023 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern1 – 2
Hertha BSC - 25 Sep 2013 · DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern3 – 1
Hertha BSC - 25 Feb 2013 · 2. Bundesliga
Hertha BSC1 – 0
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 22 Sep 2012 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern1 – 1
Hertha BSC - 21 Apr 2012 · Bundesliga
Hertha BSC1 – 2
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 21 Dec 2011 · DFB Pokal
Hertha BSC3 – 1
1. FC Kaiserslautern - 3 Dec 2011 · Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern1 – 1
Hertha BSC
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 4th | 1st |
| Points | 15 | 22 |
| Form | WDWLW | DWWWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1 | 2.38 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.5 | 1 |
| BTTS | 13% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 75% |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| Corners per game | 5.5 | 5.6 |
| Home record | 3-1-0 | 3-0-0 |
| Away record | 1-2-1 | 4-1-0 |
· Fritz Walter Stadion
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Hertha BSC goals record
71% of 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Hertha BSC meetings saw both teams score and 57% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.14 goals. Last meeting: Hertha BSC 0-1 1. FC Kaiserslautern.