Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

1. FC KaiserslauternvsHertha BSC

1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Hertha BSC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 14 meetings
14meetings
3.14goals per match
71%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC KaiserslauternHertha BSCHertha BSC
Position4th1st
Points1522
FormWDWLWDWWWW
Goals scored per game12.38
Goals conceded per game0.51
BTTS13%75%
Over 2.538%75%
Clean sheets62
Yellow cards per game1.92.6
Corners per game5.55.6
Home record3-1-03-0-0
Away record1-2-14-1-0
Next match · Matchweek 10
· Fritz Walter Stadion

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Hertha BSC goals record

71% of 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Hertha BSC meetings saw both teams score and 57% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.14 goals. Last meeting: Hertha BSC 0-1 1. FC Kaiserslautern.