vs
1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.87goals per match
60%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 23 Jan 2026 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 982 – 0
1. FC Nürnberg - 8 Aug 2025 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg0 – 1
SV Darmstadt 98 - 31 Jan 2025 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 0
SV Darmstadt 98 - 25 Aug 2024 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 981 – 1
1. FC Nürnberg - 31 Mar 2023 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg0 – 1
SV Darmstadt 98 - 17 Sep 2022 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 982 – 0
1. FC Nürnberg - 9 Apr 2022 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg3 – 1
SV Darmstadt 98 - 29 Oct 2021 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 982 – 0
1. FC Nürnberg - 6 Feb 2021 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 981 – 2
1. FC Nürnberg - 5 Oct 2020 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg2 – 3
SV Darmstadt 98 - 23 Feb 2020 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 2
SV Darmstadt 98 - 15 Sep 2019 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 983 – 3
1. FC Nürnberg - 18 Mar 2018 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 1
SV Darmstadt 98 - 16 Oct 2017 · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 983 – 4
1. FC Nürnberg - 10 Apr 2015 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 1
SV Darmstadt 98
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 2nd | 16th |
| Points | 18 | 8 |
| Form | LDDWW | DLWLW |
| Goals scored per game | 2.33 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.33 | 2 |
| BTTS | 67% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 1 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Corners per game | 6.1 | 4.4 |
| Home record | 3-1-1 | 2-2-1 |
| Away record | 2-2-0 | 0-0-4 |
· Max-Morlock-Stadion
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 goals record
60% of 1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: SV Darmstadt 98 2-0 1. FC Nürnberg.