Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

1. FC NürnbergvsSV Darmstadt 98

1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
2.87goals per match
60%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
1. FC Nürnberg1. FC NürnbergSV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 98
Position2nd16th
Points188
FormLDDWWDLWLW
Goals scored per game2.330.89
Goals conceded per game1.332
BTTS67%44%
Over 2.567%67%
Clean sheets21
Yellow cards per game1.92.3
Corners per game6.14.4
Home record3-1-12-2-1
Away record2-2-00-0-4
Next match · Matchweek 11
· Max-Morlock-Stadion

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 goals record

60% of 1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: SV Darmstadt 98 2-0 1. FC Nürnberg.