Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

AalesundvsSandefjord

Aalesund vs Sandefjord: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Norway Eliteserien · 2026

H2H goals record

last 12 meetings
AalesundAalesund3wins
2draws
SandefjordSandefjord7wins
12meetings
2.33goals per match
33%both teams scored
42%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
AalesundAalesundSandefjordSandefjord
Position13th12th
Points2424
FormWLWLWDWLDD
Goals scored per game1.71
Goals conceded per game2.221.27
BTTS87%50%
Over 2.570%45%
Clean sheets16
Yellow cards per game2.22.1
Corners per game5.35.3
Home record2-6-43-5-3
Away record3-3-53-1-7
Next match · Matchweek 25
· Color Line Stadion

Missing players

No missing players
T. BorkeeietSuspended Red Card
D. KoswalOut Knee Injury
M. MelchiorOut Knee Injury
N. MollerOut Ankle Injury
F. Loftesnes-BjuneDoubtful Thigh Injury

Aalesund vs Sandefjord goals record

33% of Aalesund vs Sandefjord meetings saw both teams score and 42% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.33 goals. Last meeting: Sandefjord 1-0 Aalesund.