vs
Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Saudi Arabia Pro League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 10 meetings10meetings
3.8goals per match
70%both teams scored
90%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 3 May 2024 · Pro League
Abha3 – 1
Al-Ittihad FC - 10 Nov 2023 · Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC4 – 2
Abha - 8 May 2023 · Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC4 – 0
Abha - 31 Dec 2022 · Pro League
Abha1 – 2
Al-Ittihad FC - 6 Feb 2022 · Pro League
Abha0 – 4
Al-Ittihad FC - 11 Sep 2021 · Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC6 – 1
Abha - 20 May 2021 · Pro League
Abha1 – 2
Al-Ittihad FC - 14 Jan 2021 · Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC0 – 1
Abha - 4 Aug 2020 · Pro League
Abha2 – 1
Al-Ittihad FC - 27 Oct 2019 · Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC1 – 2
Abha
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 18th | 4th |
| Points | 2 | 17 |
| Form | LDLLL | LWWWD |
| Goals scored per game | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.88 | 1.13 |
| BTTS | 63% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Corners per game | 2.9 | 4.3 |
| Home record | 0-1-2 | 3-1-0 |
| Away record | 0-1-4 | 2-1-1 |
· Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC goals record
70% of Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC meetings saw both teams score and 90% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.8 goals. Last meeting: Abha 3-1 Al-Ittihad FC.