vs
Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Taawon: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Saudi Arabia Pro League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.53goals per match
73%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 May 2026 · Pro League
Al Taawon1 – 2
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 14 Jan 2026 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah2 – 1
Al Taawon - 7 May 2025 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah2 – 0
Al Taawon - 7 Dec 2024 · Pro League
Al Taawon2 – 4
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 9 Mar 2024 · Pro League
Al Taawon0 – 1
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 16 Sep 2023 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah3 – 2
Al Taawon - 5 Feb 2022 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah1 – 1
Al Taawon - 12 Sep 2021 · Pro League
Al Taawon1 – 1
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 7 May 2021 · Pro League
Al Taawon4 – 2
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 2 Jan 2021 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah0 – 3
Al Taawon - 11 Mar 2020 · Pro League
Al Taawon1 – 0
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 18 Oct 2019 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah3 – 1
Al Taawon - 28 Jan 2019 · Pro League
Al Taawon3 – 4
Al-Ahli Jeddah - 1 Sep 2018 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah1 – 1
Al Taawon - 1 Mar 2018 · Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah5 – 1
Al Taawon
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 5th | 17th |
| Points | 18 | 4 |
| Form | WWWLW | LDLLL |
| Goals scored per game | 2.56 | 0.4 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.33 | 1.7 |
| BTTS | 44% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Corners per game | 3.2 | 5.8 |
| Home record | 3-0-0 | 0-3-2 |
| Away record | 3-0-3 | 0-1-4 |
· Al Taawon Arena
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Taawon goals record
73% of Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Taawon meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.53 goals. Last meeting: Al Taawon 1-2 Al-Ahli Jeddah.