Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Al-Ahli JeddahvsAl Taawon

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Taawon: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Saudi Arabia Pro League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli Jeddah9wins
3draws
Al TaawonAl Taawon3wins
15meetings
3.53goals per match
73%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli JeddahAl TaawonAl Taawon
Position5th17th
Points184
FormWWWLWLDLLL
Goals scored per game2.560.4
Goals conceded per game1.331.7
BTTS44%30%
Over 2.589%40%
Clean sheets43
Yellow cards per game1.71.4
Corners per game3.25.8
Home record3-0-00-3-2
Away record3-0-30-1-4
Next match · Matchweek 30
· Al Taawon Arena

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Taawon goals record

73% of Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Taawon meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.53 goals. Last meeting: Al Taawon 1-2 Al-Ahli Jeddah.