vs
Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej Saihat: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Saudi Arabia Pro League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 7 meetings7meetings
3.29goals per match
71%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 3 Apr 2026 · Pro League
Al Kholood2 – 2
Al Khaleej Saihat - 24 Feb 2026 · Pro League
Al Khaleej Saihat2 – 3
Al Kholood - 28 Nov 2025 · King's Cup
Al Kholood4 – 3
Al Khaleej Saihat - 1 Mar 2025 · Pro League
Al Kholood2 – 1
Al Khaleej Saihat - 4 Oct 2024 · Pro League
Al Khaleej Saihat1 – 0
Al Kholood - 14 Feb 2022 · Division 1
Al Kholood1 – 1
Al Khaleej Saihat - 6 Oct 2021 · Division 1
Al Khaleej Saihat1 – 0
Al Kholood
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 9th | 10th |
| Points | 12 | 12 |
| Form | LLLWD | WWDDD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.56 | 0.9 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2 | 1.3 |
| BTTS | 78% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 30% |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| Corners per game | 4.9 | 4.4 |
| Home record | 3-0-1 | 1-3-1 |
| Away record | 0-3-2 | 1-3-1 |
· Al-Hazem Club Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej Saihat goals record
71% of Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej Saihat meetings saw both teams score and 57% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.29 goals. Last meeting: Al Kholood 2-2 Al Khaleej Saihat.