vs
Antwerp vs Lommel United: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Belgium Pro League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 4 meetings4meetings
2.5goals per match
50%both teams scored
25%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 26 Feb 2017 · Challenger Pro League
Antwerp1 – 0
Lommel United - 16 Dec 2016 · Challenger Pro League
Lommel United2 – 4
Antwerp - 23 Oct 2016 · Challenger Pro League
Lommel United1 – 1
Antwerp - 19 Aug 2016 · Challenger Pro League
Antwerp0 – 1
Lommel United
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 11th | 8th |
| Points | 10 | 12 |
| Form | WLLLL | DWDLL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.67 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.22 | 1.22 |
| BTTS | 56% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2 | 1.1 |
| Corners per game | 4.8 | 3.9 |
| Home record | 2-1-2 | 1-1-2 |
| Away record | 1-0-3 | 2-2-1 |
· Bosuilstadion
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Antwerp vs Lommel United goals record
50% of Antwerp vs Lommel United meetings saw both teams score and 25% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.5 goals. Last meeting: Antwerp 1-0 Lommel United.