vs
Aston Villa vs Fulham: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Premier League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.6goals per match
47%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 25 Apr 2026 · Premier League
Fulham1 – 0
Aston Villa - 28 Sep 2025 · Premier League
Aston Villa3 – 1
Fulham - 3 May 2025 · Premier League
Aston Villa1 – 0
Fulham - 19 Oct 2024 · Premier League
Fulham1 – 3
Aston Villa - 17 Feb 2024 · Premier League
Fulham1 – 2
Aston Villa - 12 Nov 2023 · Premier League
Aston Villa3 – 1
Fulham - 26 Jul 2023 · Premier League - Summer Series
Fulham0 – 2
Aston Villa - 25 Apr 2023 · Premier League
Aston Villa1 – 0
Fulham - 20 Oct 2022 · Premier League
Fulham3 – 0
Aston Villa - 4 Apr 2021 · Premier League
Aston Villa3 – 1
Fulham - 28 Sep 2020 · Premier League
Fulham0 – 3
Aston Villa - 4 Jan 2020 · FA Cup
Fulham2 – 1
Aston Villa - 26 May 2018 · Championship
Aston Villa0 – 1
Fulham - 17 Feb 2018 · Championship
Fulham2 – 0
Aston Villa - 21 Oct 2017 · Championship
Aston Villa2 – 1
Fulham
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 12th | 16th |
| Points | 8 | 5 |
| Form | WDWLD | WLDDL |
| Goals scored per game | 1 | 1 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| BTTS | 43% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2 | 2 |
| Corners per game | 3.1 | 6.3 |
| Home record | 0-1-2 | 1-1-2 |
| Away record | 2-1-1 | 0-1-2 |
· Villa Park
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Aston Villa vs Fulham goals record
47% of Aston Villa vs Fulham meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Fulham 1-0 Aston Villa.