Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Aston VillavsFulham

Aston Villa vs Fulham: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Aston VillaAston Villa10wins
0draws
FulhamFulham5wins
15meetings
2.6goals per match
47%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Aston VillaAston VillaFulhamFulham
Position12th16th
Points85
FormWDWLDWLDDL
Goals scored per game11
Goals conceded per game1.571.43
BTTS43%57%
Over 2.557%43%
Clean sheets22
Yellow cards per game22
Corners per game3.16.3
Home record0-1-21-1-2
Away record2-1-10-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Villa Park

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Aston Villa vs Fulham goals record

47% of Aston Villa vs Fulham meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Fulham 1-0 Aston Villa.