Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Atletico-MGvsCruzeiro

Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Atletico-MGAtletico-MG6wins
6draws
CruzeiroCruzeiro3wins
15meetings
2.13goals per match
47%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Atletico-MGAtletico-MGCruzeiroCruzeiro
Position7th6th
Points4748
FormWDWDWLWWLW
Goals scored per game1.371.53
Goals conceded per game1.171.47
BTTS50%70%
Over 2.550%67%
Clean sheets76
Yellow cards per game1.82.5
Corners per game5.25.2
Home record9-5-18-4-3
Away record4-3-86-2-7
Next match · Matchweek 33
· MRV Arena

Missing players

EversonOut Foot Injury
A. FrancoSuspended Yellow Cards
Gustavo ScarpaOut Muscle Injury
Ruan TressoldiOut Muscle Injury
M. CassierraDoubtful Injury
FredDoubtful Injury
Felipe MoraisSuspended Yellow Cards
Gabriel PecOut Broken Leg
L. RomeroOut Injury
L. SinisterraOut Muscle Injury
N. VillarrealDoubtful Ankle Injury

Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro goals record

47% of Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.13 goals. Last meeting: Atletico-MG 2-1 Cruzeiro.