vs
Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.13goals per match
47%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 2 Sep 2026 · Copa Do Brasil
Atletico-MG2 – 1
Cruzeiro - 26 Aug 2026 · Copa Do Brasil
Cruzeiro1 – 1
Atletico-MG - 3 May 2026 · Serie A
Cruzeiro1 – 3
Atletico-MG - 8 Mar 2026 · Mineiro - 1
Cruzeiro1 – 0
Atletico-MG - 25 Jan 2026 · Mineiro - 1
Atletico-MG2 – 1
Cruzeiro - 16 Oct 2025 · Serie A
Atletico-MG1 – 1
Cruzeiro - 11 Sep 2025 · Copa Do Brasil
Cruzeiro2 – 0
Atletico-MG - 27 Aug 2025 · Copa Do Brasil
Atletico-MG0 – 2
Cruzeiro - 18 May 2025 · Serie A
Cruzeiro0 – 0
Atletico-MG - 9 Feb 2025 · Mineiro - 1
Cruzeiro0 – 2
Atletico-MG - 18 Jan 2025 · Friendlies Clubs
Atletico-MG0 – 0
Cruzeiro - 11 Aug 2024 · Serie A
Cruzeiro0 – 0
Atletico-MG - 21 Apr 2024 · Serie A
Atletico-MG3 – 0
Cruzeiro - 7 Apr 2024 · Mineiro - 1
Cruzeiro1 – 3
Atletico-MG - 30 Mar 2024 · Mineiro - 1
Atletico-MG2 – 2
Cruzeiro
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 7th | 6th |
| Points | 47 | 48 |
| Form | WDWDW | LWWLW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.37 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.17 | 1.47 |
| BTTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 7 | 6 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| Corners per game | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| Home record | 9-5-1 | 8-4-3 |
| Away record | 4-3-8 | 6-2-7 |
· MRV Arena
Missing players
EversonOut Foot Injury
A. FrancoSuspended Yellow Cards
Gustavo ScarpaOut Muscle Injury
Ruan TressoldiOut Muscle Injury
M. CassierraDoubtful Injury
FredDoubtful Injury
Felipe MoraisSuspended Yellow Cards
Gabriel PecOut Broken Leg
L. RomeroOut Injury
L. SinisterraOut Muscle Injury
N. VillarrealDoubtful Ankle Injury
Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro goals record
47% of Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.13 goals. Last meeting: Atletico-MG 2-1 Cruzeiro.