Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Atletico ParanaensevsVasco DA Gama

Atletico Paranaense vs Vasco DA Gama: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
2.13goals per match
47%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Atletico ParanaenseAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
Position3rd15th
Points5335
FormLWDWDLDWWW
Goals scored per game1.581.2
Goals conceded per game1.191.43
BTTS58%60%
Over 2.552%57%
Clean sheets84
Yellow cards per game1.92
Corners per game5.35.9
Home record9-5-27-3-5
Away record6-3-62-5-8
Next match · Matchweek 34
· Arena da Baixada

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Atletico Paranaense vs Vasco DA Gama goals record

47% of Atletico Paranaense vs Vasco DA Gama meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.13 goals. Last meeting: Vasco DA Gama 1-0 Atletico Paranaense.