vs
Atletico Paranaense vs Vasco DA Gama: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.13goals per match
47%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 10 May 2026 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama1 – 0
Atletico Paranaense - 12 Sep 2024 · Copa Do Brasil
Atletico Paranaense2 – 1
Vasco DA Gama - 29 Aug 2024 · Copa Do Brasil
Vasco DA Gama2 – 1
Atletico Paranaense - 27 Aug 2024 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama2 – 1
Atletico Paranaense - 5 May 2024 · Serie A
Atletico Paranaense1 – 0
Vasco DA Gama - 25 Nov 2023 · Serie A
Atletico Paranaense0 – 0
Vasco DA Gama - 23 Jul 2023 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama0 – 2
Atletico Paranaense - 27 Dec 2020 · Serie A
Atletico Paranaense3 – 0
Vasco DA Gama - 6 Sep 2020 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama1 – 0
Atletico Paranaense - 22 Sep 2019 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama1 – 1
Atletico Paranaense - 28 Apr 2019 · Serie A
Atletico Paranaense4 – 1
Vasco DA Gama - 14 Nov 2018 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama1 – 1
Atletico Paranaense - 29 Aug 2018 · Serie A
Atletico Paranaense1 – 0
Vasco DA Gama - 19 Nov 2017 · Serie A
Atletico Paranaense3 – 1
Vasco DA Gama - 31 Jul 2017 · Serie A
Vasco DA Gama0 – 1
Atletico Paranaense
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 3rd | 15th |
| Points | 53 | 35 |
| Form | LWDWD | LDWWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.58 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.19 | 1.43 |
| BTTS | 58% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.9 | 2 |
| Corners per game | 5.3 | 5.9 |
| Home record | 9-5-2 | 7-3-5 |
| Away record | 6-3-6 | 2-5-8 |
· Arena da Baixada
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Atletico Paranaense vs Vasco DA Gama goals record
47% of Atletico Paranaense vs Vasco DA Gama meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.13 goals. Last meeting: Vasco DA Gama 1-0 Atletico Paranaense.