Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

AuxerrevsLe Mans

Auxerre vs Le Mans: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

France Ligue 1 · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 5 meetings
AuxerreAuxerre3wins
1draws
Le MansLe Mans1wins
5meetings
2.8goals per match
60%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
AuxerreAuxerreLe MansLe Mans
Position16th14th
Points66
FormLWWLLLWDDL
Goals scored per game1.331.67
Goals conceded per game2.672
BTTS83%100%
Over 2.583%83%
Clean sheets10
Yellow cards per game1.32.5
Corners per game5.82.8
Home record2-0-11-2-0
Away record0-0-30-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 8
· Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Auxerre vs Le Mans goals record

60% of Auxerre vs Le Mans meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.8 goals. Last meeting: Auxerre 3-2 Le Mans.