Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Bayer LeverkusenvsVfB Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
3.8goals per match
87%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Bayer LeverkusenBayer LeverkusenVfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
Position4th13th
Points106
FormWWDWLLWLLW
Goals scored per game2.81.33
Goals conceded per game1.61.67
BTTS60%50%
Over 2.580%50%
Clean sheets21
Yellow cards per game1.61
Corners per game86.7
Home record2-0-01-0-1
Away record1-1-11-0-3
Next match · Matchweek 8
· BayArena

Missing players

E. Ben SeghirOut Muscle Injury
G. DoueOut Calf Injury
K. EichhornOut Illness
C. KofaneOut Muscle Injury
M. TerrierOut Muscle Injury
M. CulbreathDoubtful Foot Injury
No missing players

Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart goals record

87% of Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.8 goals. Last meeting: VfB Stuttgart 3-1 Bayer Leverkusen.