vs
Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.8goals per match
87%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 9 May 2026 · Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart3 – 1
Bayer Leverkusen - 10 Jan 2026 · Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen1 – 4
VfB Stuttgart - 16 Mar 2025 · Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart3 – 4
Bayer Leverkusen - 1 Nov 2024 · Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen0 – 0
VfB Stuttgart - 17 Aug 2024 · Super Cup
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 2
VfB Stuttgart - 27 Apr 2024 · Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 2
VfB Stuttgart - 6 Feb 2024 · DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen3 – 2
VfB Stuttgart - 10 Dec 2023 · Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart1 – 1
Bayer Leverkusen - 14 May 2023 · Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart1 – 1
Bayer Leverkusen - 12 Nov 2022 · Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 0
VfB Stuttgart - 12 Feb 2022 · Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen4 – 2
VfB Stuttgart - 19 Sep 2021 · Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart1 – 3
Bayer Leverkusen - 6 Feb 2021 · Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen5 – 2
VfB Stuttgart - 3 Oct 2020 · Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart1 – 1
Bayer Leverkusen - 5 Feb 2020 · DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 1
VfB Stuttgart
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 4th | 13th |
| Points | 10 | 6 |
| Form | WWDWL | LWLLW |
| Goals scored per game | 2.8 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.6 | 1.67 |
| BTTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 1 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.6 | 1 |
| Corners per game | 8 | 6.7 |
| Home record | 2-0-0 | 1-0-1 |
| Away record | 1-1-1 | 1-0-3 |
· BayArena
Missing players
E. Ben SeghirOut Muscle Injury
G. DoueOut Calf Injury
K. EichhornOut Illness
C. KofaneOut Muscle Injury
M. TerrierOut Muscle Injury
M. CulbreathDoubtful Foot Injury
No missing players
Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart goals record
87% of Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.8 goals. Last meeting: VfB Stuttgart 3-1 Bayer Leverkusen.