vs
Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026
H2H goals record
last 8 meetings8meetings
1.88goals per match
50%both teams scored
13%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 20 Apr 2026 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Barracas Central0 – 0
Belgrano Cordoba - 29 Sep 2025 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Barracas Central1 – 1
Belgrano Cordoba - 17 Mar 2025 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Belgrano Cordoba1 – 1
Barracas Central - 21 Nov 2024 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Barracas Central1 – 1
Belgrano Cordoba - 7 Jul 2023 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Belgrano Cordoba0 – 2
Barracas Central - 12 Dec 2020 · Primera Nacional
Barracas Central1 – 0
Belgrano Cordoba - 22 Feb 2020 · Primera Nacional
Barracas Central2 – 3
Belgrano Cordoba - 31 Aug 2019 · Primera Nacional
Belgrano Cordoba1 – 0
Barracas Central
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 3rd | 9th |
| Points | 22 | 18 |
| Form | LWWWD | WWLDD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.08 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.77 | 0.75 |
| BTTS | 39% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 29% |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 10 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Corners per game | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| Home record | 3-1-3 | 2-1-3 |
| Away record | 3-3-0 | 3-2-1 |
· Estadio Julio Cesar Villagra
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central goals record
50% of Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central meetings saw both teams score and 13% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.88 goals. Last meeting: Barracas Central 0-0 Belgrano Cordoba.