vs
BK Hacken vs IFK Goteborg: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Sweden Allsvenskan · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.07goals per match
60%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 Apr 2026 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg0 – 2
BK Hacken - 15 Feb 2026 · Friendlies Clubs
BK Hacken2 – 1
IFK Goteborg - 15 Sep 2025 · Allsvenskan
BK Hacken1 – 2
IFK Goteborg - 20 Apr 2025 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg2 – 3
BK Hacken - 15 Sep 2024 · Allsvenskan
BK Hacken3 – 3
IFK Goteborg - 24 Apr 2024 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg0 – 1
BK Hacken - 27 Aug 2023 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg4 – 2
BK Hacken - 29 May 2023 · Allsvenskan
BK Hacken4 – 1
IFK Goteborg - 30 Oct 2022 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg0 – 4
BK Hacken - 17 Apr 2022 · Allsvenskan
BK Hacken0 – 2
IFK Goteborg - 29 Aug 2021 · Allsvenskan
BK Hacken3 – 2
IFK Goteborg - 8 May 2021 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg1 – 1
BK Hacken - 23 Nov 2020 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg1 – 1
BK Hacken - 26 Jul 2020 · Allsvenskan
BK Hacken0 – 0
IFK Goteborg - 29 Sep 2019 · Allsvenskan
IFK Goteborg0 – 0
BK Hacken
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 4th | 8th |
| Points | 42 | 36 |
| Form | WWWDD | DWWWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.79 | 1.42 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.25 | 1.79 |
| BTTS | 54% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 10 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2 | 2 |
| Corners per game | 5.7 | 6.8 |
| Home record | 5-5-2 | 6-3-3 |
| Away record | 6-4-2 | 4-3-5 |
· Nordic Wellness Arena
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
BK Hacken vs IFK Goteborg goals record
60% of BK Hacken vs IFK Goteborg meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.07 goals. Last meeting: IFK Goteborg 0-2 BK Hacken.