vs
Blackburn vs Stoke City: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
England Championship · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
1.93goals per match
40%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 Apr 2026 · Championship
Stoke City1 – 1
Blackburn - 4 Oct 2025 · Championship
Blackburn1 – 1
Stoke City - 12 Mar 2025 · Championship
Stoke City1 – 0
Blackburn - 6 Nov 2024 · Championship
Blackburn0 – 2
Stoke City - 10 Feb 2024 · Championship
Blackburn3 – 1
Stoke City - 25 Nov 2023 · Championship
Stoke City0 – 3
Blackburn - 10 Mar 2023 · Championship
Stoke City3 – 2
Blackburn - 27 Aug 2022 · Championship
Blackburn0 – 1
Stoke City - 18 Apr 2022 · Championship
Blackburn0 – 1
Stoke City - 27 Nov 2021 · Championship
Stoke City0 – 1
Blackburn - 16 Jan 2021 · Championship
Blackburn1 – 1
Stoke City - 19 Dec 2020 · Championship
Stoke City1 – 0
Blackburn - 26 Feb 2020 · Championship
Blackburn0 – 0
Stoke City - 30 Nov 2019 · Championship
Stoke City1 – 2
Blackburn - 6 Apr 2019 · Championship
Blackburn0 – 1
Stoke City
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 10th | 6th |
| Points | 15 | 19 |
| Form | LWWDW | WLWWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.55 | 1.64 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.45 | 1.45 |
| BTTS | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| Corners per game | 6.2 | 4.4 |
| Home record | 3-0-2 | 3-0-2 |
| Away record | 1-3-2 | 3-1-2 |
· Ewood Park
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Blackburn vs Stoke City goals record
40% of Blackburn vs Stoke City meetings saw both teams score and 27% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.93 goals. Last meeting: Stoke City 1-1 Blackburn.