Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

BlackburnvsStoke City

Blackburn vs Stoke City: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

England Championship · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
BlackburnBlackburn4wins
4draws
Stoke CityStoke City7wins
15meetings
1.93goals per match
40%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
BlackburnBlackburnStoke CityStoke City
Position10th6th
Points1519
FormLWWDWWLWWW
Goals scored per game1.551.64
Goals conceded per game1.451.45
BTTS82%73%
Over 2.582%73%
Clean sheets23
Yellow cards per game2.52.1
Corners per game6.24.4
Home record3-0-23-0-2
Away record1-3-23-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 14
· Ewood Park

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Blackburn vs Stoke City goals record

40% of Blackburn vs Stoke City meetings saw both teams score and 27% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.93 goals. Last meeting: Stoke City 1-1 Blackburn.