vs
Boca Juniors vs River Plate: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026
H2H goals record
last 14 meetings14meetings
1.86goals per match
43%both teams scored
21%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 19 Apr 2026 · Liga Profesional Argentina
River Plate0 – 1
Boca Juniors - 9 Nov 2025 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca Juniors2 – 0
River Plate - 27 Apr 2025 · Liga Profesional Argentina
River Plate2 – 1
Boca Juniors - 21 Sep 2024 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca Juniors0 – 1
River Plate - 21 Apr 2024 · Copa de la Liga Profesional
River Plate2 – 3
Boca Juniors - 25 Feb 2024 · Copa de la Liga Profesional
River Plate1 – 1
Boca Juniors - 1 Oct 2023 · Copa de la Liga Profesional
Boca Juniors0 – 2
River Plate - 7 May 2023 · Liga Profesional Argentina
River Plate1 – 0
Boca Juniors - 11 Sep 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca Juniors1 – 0
River Plate - 20 Mar 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
River Plate0 – 1
Boca Juniors - 3 Oct 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
River Plate2 – 1
Boca Juniors - 4 Aug 2021 · Copa Argentina
Boca Juniors0 – 0
River Plate - 16 May 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca Juniors1 – 1
River Plate - 14 Mar 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca Juniors1 – 1
River Plate
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 2nd | 5th |
| Points | 24 | 20 |
| Form | WDWWW | WDWLW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.08 | 1 |
| BTTS | 53% | 39% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 36% |
| Clean sheets | 13 | 12 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2 | 2.2 |
| Corners per game | 5 | 5.6 |
| Home record | 5-1-0 | 3-1-3 |
| Away record | 1-5-1 | 3-1-2 |
· Estadio Alberto J. Armando
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Boca Juniors vs River Plate goals record
43% of Boca Juniors vs River Plate meetings saw both teams score and 21% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.86 goals. Last meeting: River Plate 0-1 Boca Juniors.