Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

BrentfordvsNottingham Forest

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
2.6goals per match
60%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
BrentfordBrentfordNottingham ForestNottingham Forest
Position6th17th
Points105
FormLDWDDLLWDD
Goals scored per game1.860.83
Goals conceded per game1.141.33
BTTS71%50%
Over 2.571%50%
Clean sheets21
Yellow cards per game2.92.5
Corners per game3.94.2
Home record2-1-10-1-2
Away record0-3-01-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Brentford Community Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
Igor JesusOut Calf Injury
N. SavonaOut Knee Injury
M. Gibbs-WhiteDoubtful Injury
N. MilenkovicDoubtful Knee Injury

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest goals record

60% of Brentford vs Nottingham Forest meetings saw both teams score and 47% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Brentford 0-2 Nottingham Forest.