Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

BSC Young BoysvsFC Zurich

BSC Young Boys vs FC Zurich: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Switzerland Super League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys7wins
6draws
FC ZurichFC Zurich2wins
15meetings
2.8goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
BSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysFC ZurichFC Zurich
Position2nd5th
Points2214
FormWWDDWWDWDL
Goals scored per game3.31.8
Goals conceded per game1.82.2
BTTS80%90%
Over 2.590%90%
Clean sheets20
Yellow cards per game2.22.5
Corners per game5.84.4
Home record3-2-03-0-2
Away record3-2-01-2-2
Next match · Matchweek 12
· Stadion Wankdorf

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

BSC Young Boys vs FC Zurich goals record

53% of BSC Young Boys vs FC Zurich meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.8 goals. Last meeting: FC Zurich 2-4 BSC Young Boys.