Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

CambuurvsGO Ahead Eagles

Cambuur vs GO Ahead Eagles: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Netherlands Eredivisie · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 14 meetings
CambuurCambuur7wins
3draws
GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles4wins
14meetings
2.86goals per match
50%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
CambuurCambuurGO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles
Position13th9th
Points811
FormWDWDLDDDDL
Goals scored per game1.382.38
Goals conceded per game2.382.13
BTTS63%100%
Over 2.575%75%
Clean sheets20
Yellow cards per game1.90.9
Corners per game3.96.4
Home record1-0-32-2-0
Away record1-2-10-3-1
Next match · Matchweek 11
· Kooi Stadion

Missing players

W. AsselmanOut Injury
D. VisserOut Knee Injury
J. AmofaDoubtful Injury
J. DirksenOut Inactive
P. SaathofOut Knee Injury

Cambuur vs GO Ahead Eagles goals record

50% of Cambuur vs GO Ahead Eagles meetings saw both teams score and 57% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.86 goals. Last meeting: Cambuur 4-1 GO Ahead Eagles.