vs
Celta Vigo vs Levante: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Spain La Liga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.4goals per match
73%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 12 May 2026 · La Liga
Celta Vigo2 – 3
Levante - 2 Nov 2025 · La Liga
Levante1 – 2
Celta Vigo - 21 Feb 2022 · La Liga
Celta Vigo1 – 1
Levante - 21 Sep 2021 · La Liga
Levante0 – 2
Celta Vigo - 30 Apr 2021 · La Liga
Celta Vigo2 – 0
Levante - 26 Oct 2020 · La Liga
Levante1 – 1
Celta Vigo - 16 Jul 2020 · La Liga
Celta Vigo2 – 3
Levante - 22 Dec 2019 · La Liga
Levante3 – 1
Celta Vigo - 16 Feb 2019 · La Liga
Celta Vigo1 – 4
Levante - 27 Aug 2018 · La Liga
Levante1 – 2
Celta Vigo - 19 May 2018 · La Liga
Celta Vigo4 – 2
Levante - 14 Jan 2018 · La Liga
Levante0 – 1
Celta Vigo - 16 Jan 2016 · La Liga
Celta Vigo4 – 3
Levante - 23 Aug 2015 · La Liga
Levante1 – 2
Celta Vigo - 21 Mar 2015 · La Liga
Levante0 – 1
Celta Vigo
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 9th | 14th |
| Points | 12 | 10 |
| Form | DWDWD | LWDDL |
| Goals scored per game | 1 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| BTTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Corners per game | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| Home record | 2-2-2 | 2-1-1 |
| Away record | 0-4-0 | 0-3-3 |
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Celta Vigo vs Levante goals record
73% of Celta Vigo vs Levante meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.4 goals. Last meeting: Celta Vigo 2-3 Levante.