Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Celta VigovsReal Betis

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Spain La Liga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Celta VigoCelta Vigo5wins
5draws
Real BetisReal Betis5wins
15meetings
2.87goals per match
73%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Celta VigoCelta VigoReal BetisReal Betis
Position9th3rd
Points819
FormDWDDDWDWWW
Goals scored per game11.75
Goals conceded per game0.751.13
BTTS38%50%
Over 2.525%38%
Clean sheets44
Yellow cards per game1.81.5
Corners per game3.15.1
Home record1-1-24-0-0
Away record0-4-02-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 10

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis goals record

73% of Celta Vigo vs Real Betis meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Real Betis 1-1 Celta Vigo.