Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

CelticvsDundee Utd

Celtic vs Dundee Utd: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Scotland Premiership · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
CelticCeltic11wins
2draws
Dundee UtdDundee Utd2wins
15meetings
3.27goals per match
20%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
CelticCelticDundee UtdDundee Utd
Position1st6th
Points2111
FormWLWWWWWDLW
Goals scored per game21.25
Goals conceded per game0.51.38
BTTS38%25%
Over 2.550%50%
Clean sheets43
Yellow cards per game1.32.4
Corners per game9.46.3
Home record3-0-11-2-1
Away record4-0-02-0-2
Next match · Matchweek 11
· Celtic Park

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Celtic vs Dundee Utd goals record

20% of Celtic vs Dundee Utd meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.27 goals. Last meeting: Dundee Utd 0-4 Celtic.