vs
CF Pachuca vs Tigres UANL: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Mexico Liga MX · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.4goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 21 Feb 2026 · Liga MX
Tigres UANL1 – 2
CF Pachuca - 23 Oct 2025 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca1 – 2
Tigres UANL - 16 Apr 2025 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca0 – 0
Tigres UANL - 27 Oct 2024 · Liga MX
Tigres UANL2 – 1
CF Pachuca - 9 Aug 2024 · Leagues Cup
Tigres UANL1 – 0
CF Pachuca - 7 Apr 2024 · Liga MX
Tigres UANL0 – 3
CF Pachuca - 8 Oct 2023 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca1 – 1
Tigres UANL - 25 Jun 2023 · Campeón de Campeones
CF Pachuca1 – 2
Tigres UANL - 16 Jan 2023 · Liga MX
Tigres UANL4 – 1
CF Pachuca - 17 Oct 2022 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca2 – 1
Tigres UANL - 14 Oct 2022 · Liga MX
Tigres UANL1 – 0
CF Pachuca - 7 Aug 2022 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca2 – 0
Tigres UANL - 8 Apr 2022 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca2 – 1
Tigres UANL - 21 Oct 2021 · Liga MX
Tigres UANL3 – 0
CF Pachuca - 19 Mar 2021 · Liga MX
CF Pachuca1 – 0
Tigres UANL
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 14th | 13th |
| Points | 13 | 14 |
| Form | DLDWW | DWWLD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.64 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| BTTS | 55% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| Corners per game | 5.1 | 6.6 |
| Home record | 0-3-2 | 3-2-0 |
| Away record | 3-1-2 | 0-3-4 |
· Estadio Miguel Hidalgo
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
CF Pachuca vs Tigres UANL goals record
53% of CF Pachuca vs Tigres UANL meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.4 goals. Last meeting: Tigres UANL 1-2 CF Pachuca.