vs
Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
USA MLS · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.13goals per match
73%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 19 Aug 2026 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC1 – 2
Chicago Fire - 23 Oct 2025 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire3 – 1
Orlando City SC - 31 May 2025 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC1 – 3
Chicago Fire - 4 May 2025 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire0 – 0
Orlando City SC - 22 Jun 2024 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC4 – 2
Chicago Fire - 30 May 2024 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire1 – 1
Orlando City SC - 21 Aug 2023 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire1 – 3
Orlando City SC - 1 Jul 2023 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC3 – 1
Chicago Fire - 9 Apr 2022 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC1 – 0
Chicago Fire - 5 Mar 2022 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire0 – 0
Orlando City SC - 22 Aug 2021 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC1 – 0
Chicago Fire - 8 Jul 2021 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire3 – 1
Orlando City SC - 19 Sep 2020 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC4 – 1
Chicago Fire - 6 Oct 2019 · Major League Soccer
Orlando City SC2 – 5
Chicago Fire - 9 Mar 2019 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire1 – 1
Orlando City SC
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 4th | 7th |
| Points | 48 | 38 |
| Form | LWWWL | DWLLW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.79 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| BTTS | 72% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 76% |
| Clean sheets | 7 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Corners per game | 4.3 | 4.1 |
| Home record | 9-1-5 | 8-2-4 |
| Away record | 5-5-4 | 3-3-9 |
· Soldier Field
Missing players
D. D'AvillaSuspended Red Card
A. FrancoOut Knee Injury
R. LodOut Lower-Body Injury
A. MekvabishviliOut Lower-Body Injury
S. RogersOut Lower-Body Injury
No missing players
Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC goals record
73% of Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.13 goals. Last meeting: Orlando City SC 1-2 Chicago Fire.