Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Chicago FirevsOrlando City SC

Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

USA MLS · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
3.13goals per match
73%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Chicago FireChicago FireOrlando City SCOrlando City SC
Position4th7th
Points4838
FormLWWWLDWLLW
Goals scored per game1.791.86
Goals conceded per game1.482.38
BTTS72%69%
Over 2.576%76%
Clean sheets74
Yellow cards per game2.22.3
Corners per game4.34.1
Home record9-1-58-2-4
Away record5-5-43-3-9
Next match · Matchweek 32
· Soldier Field

Missing players

D. D'AvillaSuspended Red Card
A. FrancoOut Knee Injury
R. LodOut Lower-Body Injury
A. MekvabishviliOut Lower-Body Injury
S. RogersOut Lower-Body Injury
No missing players

Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC goals record

73% of Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.13 goals. Last meeting: Orlando City SC 1-2 Chicago Fire.