Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Club QueretarovsMonterrey

Club Queretaro vs Monterrey: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Mexico Liga MX · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Club QueretaroClub Queretaro3wins
3draws
MonterreyMonterrey9wins
15meetings
2.47goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Club QueretaroClub QueretaroMonterreyMonterrey
Position10th8th
Points2021
FormLLLLWDLWWD
Goals scored per game1.291.86
Goals conceded per game1.51.5
BTTS57%64%
Over 2.557%57%
Clean sheets43
Yellow cards per game2.91.7
Corners per game4.96.6
Home record2-1-34-2-2
Away record4-1-32-1-3
Next match · Apertura · Round 7
· Estadio La Corregidora

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Club Queretaro vs Monterrey goals record

53% of Club Queretaro vs Monterrey meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: Monterrey 4-0 Club Queretaro.