vs
Club Queretaro vs Monterrey: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Mexico Liga MX · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.47goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 5 Mar 2026 · Liga MX
Monterrey4 – 0
Club Queretaro - 14 Sep 2025 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro0 – 1
Monterrey - 16 Feb 2025 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro2 – 4
Monterrey - 21 Jul 2024 · Liga MX
Monterrey2 – 1
Club Queretaro - 25 Jan 2024 · Liga MX
Monterrey1 – 1
Club Queretaro - 11 Nov 2023 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro0 – 0
Monterrey - 16 Feb 2023 · Liga MX
Monterrey2 – 0
Club Queretaro - 22 Jul 2022 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro0 – 3
Monterrey - 9 Jan 2022 · Liga MX
Monterrey0 – 0
Club Queretaro - 19 Oct 2021 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro1 – 0
Monterrey - 7 Mar 2021 · Liga MX
Monterrey2 – 1
Club Queretaro - 5 Oct 2020 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro1 – 2
Monterrey - 1 Feb 2020 · Liga MX
Monterrey1 – 2
Club Queretaro - 7 Oct 2019 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro2 – 1
Monterrey - 19 Jan 2019 · Liga MX
Club Queretaro1 – 2
Monterrey
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 10th | 8th |
| Points | 20 | 21 |
| Form | LLLLW | DLWWD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.29 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| BTTS | 57% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| Corners per game | 4.9 | 6.6 |
| Home record | 2-1-3 | 4-2-2 |
| Away record | 4-1-3 | 2-1-3 |
· Estadio La Corregidora
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Club Queretaro vs Monterrey goals record
53% of Club Queretaro vs Monterrey meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: Monterrey 4-0 Club Queretaro.