vs
Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
USA MLS · 2026
H2H goals record
last 8 meetings8meetings
2.63goals per match
50%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 20 Apr 2019 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire4 – 1
Colorado Rapids - 14 Jun 2018 · Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids2 – 2
Chicago Fire - 18 May 2017 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire3 – 0
Colorado Rapids - 19 Jun 2016 · Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids2 – 1
Chicago Fire - 23 Aug 2015 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire0 – 1
Colorado Rapids - 5 Jun 2014 · Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids0 – 0
Chicago Fire - 20 Jun 2013 · Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire2 – 1
Colorado Rapids - 1 Apr 2012 · Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids2 – 0
Chicago Fire
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 9th | 4th |
| Points | 38 | 48 |
| Form | DDLDW | LWWWL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.41 | 1.79 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.41 | 1.48 |
| BTTS | 47% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 73% |
| Clean sheets | 10 | 7 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Corners per game | 5 | 4.5 |
| Home record | 9-3-3 | 9-1-5 |
| Away record | 2-2-10 | 5-5-4 |
Missing players
S. Abu FarkhiSuspended Red Card
R. CannonOut Leg Injury
A. FadalOut Injury
Y. MazizOut Injury
Z. SteffenOut Shoulder Injury
N. HansenDoubtful Hip Injury
T. Ku-DiPietroDoubtful Shoulder Injury
D. YapiDoubtful Injury
No missing players
Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire goals record
50% of Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire meetings saw both teams score and 63% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.63 goals. Last meeting: Chicago Fire 4-1 Colorado Rapids.