Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Colorado RapidsvsChicago Fire

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

USA MLS · 2026

H2H goals record

last 8 meetings
8meetings
2.63goals per match
50%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Colorado RapidsColorado RapidsChicago FireChicago Fire
Position9th4th
Points3848
FormDDLDWLWWWL
Goals scored per game1.411.79
Goals conceded per game1.411.48
BTTS47%70%
Over 2.547%73%
Clean sheets107
Yellow cards per game2.62.2
Corners per game54.5
Home record9-3-39-1-5
Away record2-2-105-5-4
Next match · Matchweek 33

Missing players

S. Abu FarkhiSuspended Red Card
R. CannonOut Leg Injury
A. FadalOut Injury
Y. MazizOut Injury
Z. SteffenOut Shoulder Injury
N. HansenDoubtful Hip Injury
T. Ku-DiPietroDoubtful Shoulder Injury
D. YapiDoubtful Injury
No missing players

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire goals record

50% of Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire meetings saw both teams score and 63% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.63 goals. Last meeting: Chicago Fire 4-1 Colorado Rapids.