Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

CoventryvsSunderland

Coventry vs Sunderland: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 12 meetings
CoventryCoventry5wins
6draws
SunderlandSunderland1wins
12meetings
2.83goals per match
67%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
CoventryCoventrySunderlandSunderland
Position15th18th
Points64
FormWWLLLLLLDW
Goals scored per game0.831
Goals conceded per game1.832
BTTS17%50%
Over 2.550%33%
Clean sheets11
Yellow cards per game0.82
Corners per game3.74.5
Home record1-0-21-0-2
Away record1-0-20-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Coventry Building Society Arena

Missing players

A. AmendaOut Calf Injury
J. EcclesOut Injury
L. WoolfendenOut Knee Injury
H. WrightOut Muscle Injury
D. BallardOut Muscle Injury
T. MeunierOut Muscle Injury
R. MundleOut Knee Injury
W. IsidorDoubtful Injury

Coventry vs Sunderland goals record

67% of Coventry vs Sunderland meetings saw both teams score and 50% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.83 goals. Last meeting: Sunderland 1-1 Coventry.