vs
Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 6 meetings6meetings
2.17goals per match
50%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 13 Apr 2014 · 2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum2 – 1
Energie Cottbus - 1 Nov 2013 · 2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus0 – 1
VfL Bochum - 14 Apr 2013 · 2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus0 – 2
VfL Bochum - 4 Nov 2012 · 2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum2 – 2
Energie Cottbus - 20 Apr 2012 · 2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus1 – 1
VfL Bochum - 21 Nov 2011 · 2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum0 – 1
Energie Cottbus
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 8th | 12th |
| Points | 9 | 7 |
| Form | DLDWD | LLDWL |
| Goals scored per game | 2 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.13 | 1 |
| BTTS | 75% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 29% |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Corners per game | 7.1 | 6 |
| Home record | 1-2-1 | 0-1-3 |
| Away record | 1-1-2 | 2-0-1 |
· LEAG Energie Stadion
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum goals record
50% of Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.17 goals. Last meeting: Vfl Bochum 2-1 Energie Cottbus.