Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Energie CottbusvsVfL Bochum

Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 6 meetings
6meetings
2.17goals per match
50%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Energie CottbusEnergie CottbusVfL BochumVfL Bochum
Position8th12th
Points97
FormDLDWDLLDWL
Goals scored per game20.71
Goals conceded per game2.131
BTTS75%43%
Over 2.575%29%
Clean sheets11
Yellow cards per game2.33.1
Corners per game7.16
Home record1-2-10-1-3
Away record1-1-22-0-1
Next match · Matchweek 10
· LEAG Energie Stadion

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum goals record

50% of Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.17 goals. Last meeting: Vfl Bochum 2-1 Energie Cottbus.