Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

EspanyolvsDeportivo La Coruna

Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Spain La Liga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 12 meetings
12meetings
1.92goals per match
25%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
EspanyolEspanyolDeportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna
Position18th10th
Points811
FormLLDLLLDLDL
Goals scored per game1.21.3
Goals conceded per game1.41.3
BTTS70%80%
Over 2.560%30%
Clean sheets20
Yellow cards per game3.21.9
Corners per game2.55.1
Home record1-1-31-3-1
Away record1-1-31-2-2
Next match · Matchweek 12
· RCDE Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna goals record

25% of Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.92 goals. Last meeting: Deportivo La Coruna 0-0 Espanyol.