vs
Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Spain La Liga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 12 meetings12meetings
1.92goals per match
25%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 23 Feb 2018 · La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna0 – 0
Espanyol - 24 Sep 2017 · La Liga
Espanyol4 – 1
Deportivo La Coruna - 7 May 2017 · La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna1 – 2
Espanyol - 6 Jan 2017 · La Liga
Espanyol1 – 1
Deportivo La Coruna - 20 Feb 2016 · La Liga
Espanyol1 – 0
Deportivo La Coruna - 27 Sep 2015 · La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna3 – 0
Espanyol - 22 Mar 2015 · La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna0 – 0
Espanyol - 26 Oct 2014 · La Liga
Espanyol0 – 0
Deportivo La Coruna - 19 May 2013 · La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna2 – 0
Espanyol - 20 Dec 2012 · La Liga
Espanyol2 – 0
Deportivo La Coruna - 13 Mar 2011 · La Liga
Espanyol2 – 0
Deportivo La Coruna - 31 Oct 2010 · La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna3 – 0
Espanyol
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 18th | 10th |
| Points | 8 | 11 |
| Form | LLDLL | LDLDL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| BTTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Yellow cards per game | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| Corners per game | 2.5 | 5.1 |
| Home record | 1-1-3 | 1-3-1 |
| Away record | 1-1-3 | 1-2-2 |
· RCDE Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna goals record
25% of Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruna meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.92 goals. Last meeting: Deportivo La Coruna 0-0 Espanyol.