vs
Estrela vs Benfica: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Portugal Primeira Liga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 9 meetings9meetings
3.78goals per match
33%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 25 Jan 2026 · Primeira Liga
Benfica4 – 0
Estrela - 16 Aug 2025 · Primeira Liga
Estrela0 – 1
Benfica - 2 Feb 2025 · Primeira Liga
Estrela2 – 3
Benfica - 23 Nov 2024 · Taça de Portugal
Benfica7 – 0
Estrela - 24 Aug 2024 · Primeira Liga
Benfica1 – 0
Estrela - 29 Jan 2024 · Primeira Liga
Estrela1 – 4
Benfica - 19 Aug 2023 · Primeira Liga
Benfica2 – 0
Estrela - 20 Nov 2022 · Taça da Liga
Estrela2 – 3
Benfica - 12 Jan 2021 · Taça de Portugal
Estrela0 – 4
Benfica
Goal stats this season
2026/27Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Estrela vs Benfica goals record
33% of Estrela vs Benfica meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.78 goals. Last meeting: Benfica 4-0 Estrela.