Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

FC CopenhagenvsBrondby

FC Copenhagen vs Brondby: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Denmark Superliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen8wins
2draws
BrondbyBrondby5wins
15meetings
2.6goals per match
60%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
FC CopenhagenFC CopenhagenBrondbyBrondby
Position2nd5th
Points2519
FormDLWWWWLWLL
Goals scored per game2.271.75
Goals conceded per game11.67
BTTS45%67%
Over 2.564%67%
Clean sheets52
Yellow cards per game1.92.1
Corners per game4.96.5
Home record4-1-04-0-2
Away record4-0-22-1-3
Next match · Matchweek 14
· Parken Stadium

Missing players

A. KralOut Inactive
T. MasekoOut Inactive
M. MattssonOut Knee Injury
No missing players

FC Copenhagen vs Brondby goals record

60% of FC Copenhagen vs Brondby meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Brondby 0-1 FC Copenhagen.