Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

FC ST. GallenvsFC Lugano

FC ST. Gallen vs FC Lugano: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Switzerland Super League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen5wins
5draws
FC LuganoFC Lugano5wins
15meetings
2.73goals per match
80%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
FC ST. GallenFC ST. GallenFC LuganoFC Lugano
Position6th1st
Points1631
FormLWWLLWWWWD
Goals scored per game1.553.09
Goals conceded per game1.910.82
BTTS55%64%
Over 2.564%91%
Clean sheets24
Yellow cards per game1.82.3
Corners per game75.6
Home record2-1-25-1-0
Away record3-0-35-0-0
Next match · Matchweek 13
· Kybunpark

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

FC ST. Gallen vs FC Lugano goals record

80% of FC ST. Gallen vs FC Lugano meetings saw both teams score and 47% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.73 goals. Last meeting: FC Lugano 4-1 FC ST. Gallen.