vs
FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.47goals per match
53%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 16 Mar 2024 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg0 – 2
FC St. Pauli - 7 Oct 2023 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli5 – 1
1. FC Nürnberg - 29 Jan 2023 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg0 – 1
FC St. Pauli - 16 Jul 2022 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli3 – 2
1. FC Nürnberg - 29 Apr 2022 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli1 – 1
1. FC Nürnberg - 28 Nov 2021 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg2 – 3
FC St. Pauli - 14 Feb 2021 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 2
FC St. Pauli - 19 Oct 2020 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli2 – 2
1. FC Nürnberg - 17 May 2020 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli1 – 0
1. FC Nürnberg - 6 Oct 2019 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 1
FC St. Pauli - 12 Feb 2018 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli0 – 0
1. FC Nürnberg - 11 Sep 2017 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg0 – 1
FC St. Pauli - 7 Apr 2017 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg0 – 2
FC St. Pauli - 31 Oct 2016 · 2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli1 – 1
1. FC Nürnberg - 8 May 2016 · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1 – 0
FC St. Pauli
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 7th | 2nd |
| Points | 11 | 18 |
| Form | DWDWD | DDWWD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.13 | 1.38 |
| BTTS | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 75% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Corners per game | 5.6 | 5.5 |
| Home record | 2-1-1 | 3-1-0 |
| Away record | 0-4-0 | 2-2-0 |
· Millerntor-Stadion
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg goals record
53% of FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: FC Nurnberg 0-2 FC St. Pauli.