Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

FC St. Paulivs1. FC Nürnberg

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
2.47goals per match
53%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
FC St. PauliFC St. Pauli1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
Position7th2nd
Points1118
FormDWDWDDDWWD
Goals scored per game1.382.63
Goals conceded per game1.131.38
BTTS75%75%
Over 2.538%75%
Clean sheets22
Yellow cards per game2.32.1
Corners per game5.65.5
Home record2-1-13-1-0
Away record0-4-02-2-0
Next match · Matchweek 10
· Millerntor-Stadion

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg goals record

53% of FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: FC Nurnberg 0-2 FC St. Pauli.