vs
Fluminense vs Internacional: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.27goals per match
40%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 3 May 2026 · Serie A
Internacional2 – 0
Fluminense - 25 Oct 2025 · Serie A
Fluminense1 – 0
Internacional - 7 Aug 2025 · Copa Do Brasil
Fluminense1 – 1
Internacional - 31 Jul 2025 · Copa Do Brasil
Internacional1 – 2
Fluminense - 1 Jun 2025 · Serie A
Internacional0 – 2
Fluminense - 8 Nov 2024 · Serie A
Internacional2 – 0
Fluminense - 4 Jul 2024 · Serie A
Fluminense1 – 1
Internacional - 8 Nov 2023 · Serie A
Internacional0 – 0
Fluminense - 5 Oct 2023 · CONMEBOL Libertadores
Internacional1 – 2
Fluminense - 28 Sep 2023 · CONMEBOL Libertadores
Fluminense2 – 2
Internacional - 9 Jul 2023 · Serie A
Fluminense2 – 0
Internacional - 14 Aug 2022 · Serie A
Internacional3 – 0
Fluminense - 23 Apr 2022 · Serie A
Fluminense0 – 1
Internacional - 25 Nov 2021 · Serie A
Fluminense1 – 0
Internacional - 15 Aug 2021 · Serie A
Internacional4 – 2
Fluminense
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 4th | 17th |
| Points | 51 | 32 |
| Form | LWWLW | DWLWL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.23 | 1.27 |
| BTTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 6 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Corners per game | 5.3 | 5.9 |
| Home record | 11-3-1 | 4-5-6 |
| Away record | 3-6-6 | 3-6-6 |
· Estádio do Maracanã
Missing players
No missing players
AllexOut Inactive
KaykyOut Ankle Injury
G. MaripanOut Inactive
S. RochetOut Lower Back Injury
A. SanabriaOut Inactive
Alan PatrickDoubtful Injury
Fluminense vs Internacional goals record
40% of Fluminense vs Internacional meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.27 goals. Last meeting: Internacional 2-0 Fluminense.