Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

FluminensevsInternacional

Fluminense vs Internacional: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
FluminenseFluminense6wins
4draws
InternacionalInternacional5wins
15meetings
2.27goals per match
40%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
FluminenseFluminenseInternacionalInternacional
Position4th17th
Points5132
FormLWWLWDWLWL
Goals scored per game1.61.1
Goals conceded per game1.231.27
BTTS70%60%
Over 2.553%40%
Clean sheets66
Yellow cards per game2.52.5
Corners per game5.35.9
Home record11-3-14-5-6
Away record3-6-63-6-6
Next match · Matchweek 33
· Estádio do Maracanã

Missing players

No missing players
AllexOut Inactive
KaykyOut Ankle Injury
G. MaripanOut Inactive
S. RochetOut Lower Back Injury
A. SanabriaOut Inactive
Alan PatrickDoubtful Injury

Fluminense vs Internacional goals record

40% of Fluminense vs Internacional meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.27 goals. Last meeting: Internacional 2-0 Fluminense.