Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

FSV Mainz 05vsBayern München

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
4.73goals per match
80%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
FSV Mainz 05FSV Mainz 05Bayern MünchenBayern München
Position7th2nd
Points1014
FormLWLWLWDWWD
Goals scored per game2.293.67
Goals conceded per game1.860.83
BTTS57%67%
Over 2.571%83%
Clean sheets32
Yellow cards per game2.40.8
Corners per game59.7
Home record0-1-33-0-0
Away record3-0-01-2-0
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Mewa Arena

Missing players

No missing players
T. BuchmannOut Knee Injury
L. DiazOut Muscle Injury
Kim Min-JaeOut Knee Injury
J. KimmichOut Personal Reasons
J. MusialaOut Muscle Injury

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München goals record

80% of FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München meetings saw both teams score and 100% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 4.73 goals. Last meeting: FSV Mainz 05 3-4 Bayern München.