vs
FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
4.73goals per match
80%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 25 Apr 2026 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 053 – 4
Bayern München - 14 Dec 2025 · Bundesliga
Bayern München2 – 2
FSV Mainz 05 - 26 Apr 2025 · Bundesliga
Bayern München3 – 0
FSV Mainz 05 - 14 Dec 2024 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 052 – 1
Bayern München - 30 Oct 2024 · DFB Pokal
FSV Mainz 050 – 4
Bayern München - 9 Mar 2024 · Bundesliga
Bayern München8 – 1
FSV Mainz 05 - 21 Oct 2023 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 051 – 3
Bayern München - 22 Apr 2023 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 053 – 1
Bayern München - 1 Feb 2023 · DFB Pokal
FSV Mainz 050 – 4
Bayern München - 29 Oct 2022 · Bundesliga
Bayern München6 – 2
FSV Mainz 05 - 30 Apr 2022 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 053 – 1
Bayern München - 11 Dec 2021 · Bundesliga
Bayern München2 – 1
FSV Mainz 05 - 24 Apr 2021 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 052 – 1
Bayern München - 3 Jan 2021 · Bundesliga
Bayern München5 – 2
FSV Mainz 05 - 1 Feb 2020 · Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 051 – 3
Bayern München
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 7th | 2nd |
| Points | 10 | 14 |
| Form | LWLWL | WDWWD |
| Goals scored per game | 2.29 | 3.67 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.86 | 0.83 |
| BTTS | 57% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| Corners per game | 5 | 9.7 |
| Home record | 0-1-3 | 3-0-0 |
| Away record | 3-0-0 | 1-2-0 |
· Mewa Arena
Missing players
No missing players
T. BuchmannOut Knee Injury
L. DiazOut Muscle Injury
Kim Min-JaeOut Knee Injury
J. KimmichOut Personal Reasons
J. MusialaOut Muscle Injury
FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München goals record
80% of FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München meetings saw both teams score and 100% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 4.73 goals. Last meeting: FSV Mainz 05 3-4 Bayern München.