Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

GenoavsVenezia

Genoa vs Venezia: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Italy Serie A · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 8 meetings
GenoaGenoa4wins
2draws
VeneziaVenezia2wins
8meetings
2.38goals per match
50%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
GenoaGenoaVeneziaVenezia
Position17th20th
Points40
FormWLDLLLLLLL
Goals scored per game0.830.8
Goals conceded per game1.832.6
BTTS67%40%
Over 2.550%40%
Clean sheets00
Yellow cards per game2.83.4
Corners per game4.73.8
Home record1-1-20-0-3
Away record0-0-20-0-2
Next match · Matchweek 8
· Stadio Luigi Ferraris

Missing players

L. VenturinoOut Jumpers Knee
A. AdoranteOut Hernia
A. Bella-KotchapOut Thigh Injury
G. BusioOut Thigh Injury
B. FranjicOut Shoulder Injury
P. MazzocchiOut Injury
M. SverkoOut Hip Injury
T. BasicDoubtful Foot Injury
M. DagassoDoubtful Inactive
R. HapsDoubtful Injury

Genoa vs Venezia goals record

50% of Genoa vs Venezia meetings saw both teams score and 38% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.38 goals. Last meeting: Genoa 2-0 Venezia.