vs
Genoa vs Venezia: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Italy Serie A · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 8 meetings8meetings
2.38goals per match
50%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 17 Feb 2025 · Serie A
Genoa2 – 0
Venezia - 21 Sep 2024 · Serie A
Venezia2 – 0
Genoa - 20 Jul 2024 · Friendlies Clubs
Venezia1 – 3
Genoa - 22 Jul 2023 · Friendlies Clubs
Genoa1 – 4
Venezia - 16 Jan 2023 · Serie B
Genoa1 – 0
Venezia - 14 Aug 2022 · Serie B
Venezia1 – 2
Genoa - 20 Feb 2022 · Serie A
Venezia1 – 1
Genoa - 31 Oct 2021 · Serie A
Genoa0 – 0
Venezia
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Missing players
L. VenturinoOut Jumpers Knee
A. AdoranteOut Hernia
A. Bella-KotchapOut Thigh Injury
G. BusioOut Thigh Injury
B. FranjicOut Shoulder Injury
P. MazzocchiOut Injury
M. SverkoOut Hip Injury
T. BasicDoubtful Foot Injury
M. DagassoDoubtful Inactive
R. HapsDoubtful Injury
Genoa vs Venezia goals record
50% of Genoa vs Venezia meetings saw both teams score and 38% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.38 goals. Last meeting: Genoa 2-0 Venezia.