Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

GöztepevsBaşakşehir

Göztepe vs Başakşehir: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Turkey Super Lig · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
GöztepeGöztepe6wins
2draws
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir7wins
15meetings
2.6goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
GöztepeGöztepeBaşakşehirBaşakşehir
Position13th11th
Points911
FormWWDDLWDWLL
Goals scored per game2.131.5
Goals conceded per game21.5
BTTS75%50%
Over 2.588%63%
Clean sheets13
Yellow cards per game2.62.4
Corners per game4.94.4
Home record0-1-23-1-1
Away record2-2-10-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 11

Missing players

Allan GodoiOut Injury
F. BayirOut Inactive
I. SabraOut Ankle Injury
O. BayrakDoubtful Inactive
L. GugeshashviliDoubtful Inactive
C. OperiDoubtful Inactive
J. OpokuDoubtful Inactive

Göztepe vs Başakşehir goals record

53% of Göztepe vs Başakşehir meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Başakşehir 2-1 Göztepe.