Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

HalmstadvsDjurgardens IF

Halmstad vs Djurgardens IF: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Sweden Allsvenskan · 2026

H2H goals record

last 12 meetings
HalmstadHalmstad3wins
3draws
Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF6wins
12meetings
1.58goals per match
25%both teams scored
17%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
HalmstadHalmstadDjurgardens IFDjurgardens IF
Position16th3rd
Points1748
FormWLLWLDWWLW
Goals scored per game0.722.08
Goals conceded per game1.840.92
BTTS48%40%
Over 2.540%56%
Clean sheets213
Yellow cards per game1.41.4
Corners per game4.15.8
Home record3-2-76-2-5
Away record1-3-99-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 28
· Orjans Vall

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Halmstad vs Djurgardens IF goals record

25% of Halmstad vs Djurgardens IF meetings saw both teams score and 17% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.58 goals. Last meeting: Djurgardens IF 3-0 Halmstad.