Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Hannover 96vsDynamo Dresden

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 9 meetings
9meetings
2.22goals per match
33%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Hannover 96Hannover 96Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
Position14th11th
Points88
FormDLWLDWDLDL
Goals scored per game11.38
Goals conceded per game1.631.88
BTTS63%63%
Over 2.563%63%
Clean sheets12
Yellow cards per game2.12
Corners per game56.6
Home record1-2-12-0-2
Away record1-0-30-2-2
Next match · Matchweek 10
· Heinz-von-Heiden-Arena

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden goals record

33% of Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden meetings saw both teams score and 44% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.22 goals. Last meeting: Hannover 96 0-0 Dynamo Dresden.