Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Heart Of MidlothianvsFalkirk

Heart Of Midlothian vs Falkirk: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Scotland Premiership · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 13 meetings
13meetings
2.85goals per match
38%both teams scored
62%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of MidlothianFalkirkFalkirk
Position3rd7th
Points1912
FormWLWDLWWLDW
Goals scored per game2.21.2
Goals conceded per game1.51.2
BTTS70%70%
Over 2.580%60%
Clean sheets32
Yellow cards per game1.91.7
Corners per game6.74.8
Home record4-0-02-0-3
Away record2-1-31-3-1
Next match · Matchweek 13
· Tynecastle Park

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Heart Of Midlothian vs Falkirk goals record

38% of Heart Of Midlothian vs Falkirk meetings saw both teams score and 62% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.85 goals. Last meeting: Falkirk 2-1 Heart Of Midlothian.