Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

HibernianvsDundee

Hibernian vs Dundee: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Scotland Premiership · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
HibernianHibernian8wins
5draws
DundeeDundee2wins
15meetings
2.87goals per match
60%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
HibernianHibernianDundeeDundee
Position12th4th
Points714
FormLLDLLDWWLD
Goals scored per game11.44
Goals conceded per game1.561.11
BTTS78%67%
Over 2.567%56%
Clean sheets02
Yellow cards per game1.21.3
Corners per game6.84.9
Home record0-1-42-2-1
Away record2-0-22-0-2
Next match · Matchweek 12
· Easter Road

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Hibernian vs Dundee goals record

60% of Hibernian vs Dundee meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Dundee 1-2 Hibernian.