vs
Hibernian vs Dundee: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Scotland Premiership · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.87goals per match
60%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 30 Aug 2026 · Premiership
Dundee1 – 2
Hibernian - 28 Feb 2026 · Premiership
Dundee3 – 3
Hibernian - 22 Nov 2025 · Premiership
Hibernian2 – 0
Dundee - 3 Aug 2025 · Premiership
Dundee1 – 2
Hibernian - 13 Apr 2025 · Premiership
Hibernian4 – 0
Dundee - 23 Nov 2024 · Premiership
Dundee4 – 1
Hibernian - 24 Aug 2024 · Premiership
Hibernian2 – 2
Dundee - 24 Feb 2024 · Premiership
Hibernian2 – 1
Dundee - 25 Nov 2023 · Premiership
Dundee1 – 2
Hibernian - 30 Sep 2023 · Premiership
Hibernian0 – 0
Dundee - 10 May 2022 · Premiership
Dundee3 – 1
Hibernian - 2 Mar 2022 · Premiership
Dundee0 – 0
Hibernian - 14 Dec 2021 · Premiership
Hibernian1 – 0
Dundee - 22 Aug 2021 · Premiership
Dundee2 – 2
Hibernian - 28 Nov 2020 · League Cup
Hibernian1 – 0
Dundee
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · Easter Road
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Hibernian vs Dundee goals record
60% of Hibernian vs Dundee meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Dundee 1-2 Hibernian.