vs
Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
USA MLS · 2026
H2H goals record
last 10 meetings10meetings
2.5goals per match
50%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 23 Aug 2026 · Major League Soccer
St. Louis City2 – 1
Houston Dynamo - 20 May 2026 · US Open Cup
St. Louis City2 – 2
Houston Dynamo - 31 Aug 2025 · Major League Soccer
St. Louis City2 – 3
Houston Dynamo - 29 Jun 2025 · Major League Soccer
Houston Dynamo1 – 0
St. Louis City - 6 Oct 2024 · Major League Soccer
St. Louis City3 – 0
Houston Dynamo - 5 May 2024 · Major League Soccer
Houston Dynamo0 – 0
St. Louis City - 28 Feb 2024 · CONCACAF Champions League
Houston Dynamo1 – 0
St. Louis City - 21 Feb 2024 · CONCACAF Champions League
St. Louis City2 – 1
Houston Dynamo - 17 Sep 2023 · Major League Soccer
Houston Dynamo1 – 1
St. Louis City - 4 Jun 2023 · Major League Soccer
St. Louis City3 – 0
Houston Dynamo
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 5th | 3rd |
| Points | 48 | 51 |
| Form | DDDDL | LLDWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.32 | 1.81 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.26 | 1.42 |
| BTTS | 42% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 12 | 5 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2 | 2.1 |
| Corners per game | 4.3 | 5.3 |
| Home record | 8-5-3 | 9-4-2 |
| Away record | 5-4-6 | 5-5-6 |
· Shell Energy Stadium
Missing players
R. BurkiOut Head Injury
Celio PompeuOut Knee Injury
A. MatanOut Injury
K. HiebertDoubtful Hip Injury
Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City goals record
50% of Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.5 goals. Last meeting: St. Louis City 2-1 Houston Dynamo.