Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Houston DynamovsSt. Louis City

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

USA MLS · 2026

H2H goals record

last 10 meetings
10meetings
2.5goals per match
50%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Houston DynamoHouston DynamoSt. Louis CitySt. Louis City
Position5th3rd
Points4851
FormDDDDLLLDWW
Goals scored per game1.321.81
Goals conceded per game1.261.42
BTTS42%68%
Over 2.542%58%
Clean sheets125
Yellow cards per game22.1
Corners per game4.35.3
Home record8-5-39-4-2
Away record5-4-65-5-6
Next match · Matchweek 34
· Shell Energy Stadium

Missing players

Felipe AndradeOut Injury
J. MaurerOut Concussion
A. ReschSuspended Yellow Cards
R. BurkiOut Head Injury
Celio PompeuOut Knee Injury
A. MatanOut Injury
K. HiebertDoubtful Hip Injury

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City goals record

50% of Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.5 goals. Last meeting: St. Louis City 2-1 Houston Dynamo.