vs
Hull City vs Brentford: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Premier League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 8 meetings8meetings
3.38goals per match
63%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 1 Feb 2020 · Championship
Hull City1 – 5
Brentford - 17 Aug 2019 · Championship
Brentford1 – 1
Hull City - 23 Feb 2019 · Championship
Brentford5 – 1
Hull City - 15 Dec 2018 · Championship
Hull City2 – 0
Brentford - 6 May 2018 · Championship
Brentford1 – 1
Hull City - 9 Dec 2017 · Championship
Hull City3 – 2
Brentford - 26 Apr 2016 · Championship
Hull City2 – 0
Brentford - 3 Nov 2015 · Championship
Brentford0 – 2
Hull City
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · MKM Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Hull City vs Brentford goals record
63% of Hull City vs Brentford meetings saw both teams score and 38% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.38 goals. Last meeting: Hull City 1-5 Brentford.