Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Hull CityvsBrentford

Hull City vs Brentford: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 8 meetings
Hull CityHull City4wins
2draws
BrentfordBrentford2wins
8meetings
3.38goals per match
63%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Hull CityHull CityBrentfordBrentford
Position8th4th
Points910
FormDLDDWDWDDD
Goals scored per game1.332
Goals conceded per game11
BTTS50%67%
Over 2.550%67%
Clean sheets32
Yellow cards per game3.22.8
Corners per game44
Home record1-2-02-1-0
Away record1-1-10-3-0
Next match · Matchweek 8
· MKM Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Hull City vs Brentford goals record

63% of Hull City vs Brentford meetings saw both teams score and 38% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.38 goals. Last meeting: Hull City 1-5 Brentford.