vs
Instituto Cordoba vs Newells Old Boys: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026
H2H goals record
last 3 meetings3meetings
2.67goals per match
67%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 26 Apr 2026 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Newells Old Boys1 – 1
Instituto Cordoba - 14 Jun 2024 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Newells Old Boys0 – 2
Instituto Cordoba - 27 Feb 2023 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Instituto Cordoba3 – 1
Newells Old Boys
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 1st | 6th |
| Points | 29 | 21 |
| Form | WDWWW | DWLDW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.54 | 0.93 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.77 | 0.71 |
| BTTS | 45% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 10 | 8 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| Corners per game | 5.2 | 3.8 |
| Home record | 5-1-0 | 4-3-0 |
| Away record | 4-1-2 | 1-3-3 |
· Estadio Presidente Peron
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Instituto Cordoba vs Newells Old Boys goals record
67% of Instituto Cordoba vs Newells Old Boys meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.67 goals. Last meeting: Newells Old Boys 1-1 Instituto Cordoba.