Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Instituto CordobavsNewells Old Boys

Instituto Cordoba vs Newells Old Boys: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026

H2H goals record

last 3 meetings
3meetings
2.67goals per match
67%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Instituto CordobaInstituto CordobaNewells Old BoysNewells Old Boys
Position1st6th
Points2921
FormWDWWWDWLDW
Goals scored per game1.540.93
Goals conceded per game0.770.71
BTTS45%50%
Over 2.538%33%
Clean sheets108
Yellow cards per game2.72.3
Corners per game5.23.8
Home record5-1-04-3-0
Away record4-1-21-3-3
Next match · Clausura · Round 16
· Estadio Presidente Peron

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Instituto Cordoba vs Newells Old Boys goals record

67% of Instituto Cordoba vs Newells Old Boys meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.67 goals. Last meeting: Newells Old Boys 1-1 Instituto Cordoba.