vs
Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
USA MLS · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.93goals per match
53%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 13 May 2026 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati3 – 5
Inter Miami - 23 Nov 2025 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati0 – 4
Inter Miami - 26 Jul 2025 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami0 – 0
FC Cincinnati - 16 Jul 2025 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati3 – 0
Inter Miami - 24 Aug 2024 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami2 – 0
FC Cincinnati - 6 Jul 2024 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati6 – 1
Inter Miami - 7 Oct 2023 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami0 – 1
FC Cincinnati - 23 Aug 2023 · US Open Cup
FC Cincinnati3 – 3
Inter Miami - 1 Apr 2023 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati1 – 0
Inter Miami - 31 Jul 2022 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami4 – 4
FC Cincinnati - 19 Mar 2022 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati3 – 1
Inter Miami - 24 Oct 2021 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami5 – 1
FC Cincinnati - 5 Sep 2021 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati0 – 1
Inter Miami - 16 May 2021 · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati2 – 3
Inter Miami - 8 Nov 2020 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami2 – 1
FC Cincinnati
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 2nd | 9th |
| Points | 52 | 36 |
| Form | WWLDD | LWLDD |
| Goals scored per game | 2.41 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.72 | 2.43 |
| BTTS | 76% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 75% |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| Corners per game | 5 | 5 |
| Home record | 6-7-2 | 7-3-3 |
| Away record | 8-3-3 | 2-6-7 |
· Nu Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati goals record
53% of Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.93 goals. Last meeting: FC Cincinnati 3-5 Inter Miami.