vs
Kristiansund BK vs Valerenga: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Norway Eliteserien · 2026
H2H goals record
last 12 meetings12meetings
2.5goals per match
50%both teams scored
42%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 29 May 2026 · Eliteserien
Valerenga3 – 1
Kristiansund BK - 27 Apr 2025 · Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK0 – 2
Valerenga - 10 Dec 2023 · Eliteserien
Valerenga0 – 2
Kristiansund BK - 6 Dec 2023 · Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK0 – 2
Valerenga - 11 Sep 2022 · Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK3 – 2
Valerenga - 10 Jul 2022 · Eliteserien
Valerenga3 – 0
Kristiansund BK - 12 Dec 2021 · Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK2 – 1
Valerenga - 16 May 2021 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 2
Kristiansund BK - 25 Oct 2020 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 1
Kristiansund BK - 19 Jul 2020 · Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK0 – 0
Valerenga - 4 Aug 2019 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 1
Kristiansund BK - 7 Apr 2019 · Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK2 – 0
Valerenga
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 15th | 8th |
| Points | 19 | 29 |
| Form | LLLLW | WWLDL |
| Goals scored per game | 1 | 1.63 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.04 | 1.92 |
| BTTS | 61% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.1 | 2 |
| Corners per game | 4.1 | 6.8 |
| Home record | 4-2-5 | 5-2-5 |
| Away record | 1-2-9 | 3-3-6 |
· Kristiansund Stadion
Missing players
I. H. AalbergOut Groin Injury
No missing players
Kristiansund BK vs Valerenga goals record
50% of Kristiansund BK vs Valerenga meetings saw both teams score and 42% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.5 goals. Last meeting: Valerenga 3-1 Kristiansund BK.