vs
Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Austria Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.27goals per match
60%both teams scored
73%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 7 Feb 2026 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz1 – 0
WSG Wattens - 10 Aug 2025 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens3 – 1
Lask Linz - 3 May 2025 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens1 – 3
Lask Linz - 18 Apr 2025 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz2 – 0
WSG Wattens - 9 Mar 2025 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz2 – 1
WSG Wattens - 20 Oct 2024 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens1 – 2
Lask Linz - 25 Nov 2023 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz1 – 0
WSG Wattens - 19 Aug 2023 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens1 – 1
Lask Linz - 5 Mar 2023 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens2 – 3
Lask Linz - 17 Sep 2022 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz1 – 4
WSG Wattens - 23 May 2022 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens2 – 1
Lask Linz - 26 Apr 2022 · Bundesliga
WSG Wattens4 – 0
Lask Linz - 13 Mar 2022 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz6 – 0
WSG Wattens - 7 Nov 2021 · Bundesliga
Lask Linz3 – 0
WSG Wattens - 28 Oct 2021 · Cup
Lask Linz2 – 1
WSG Wattens
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 2nd | 8th |
| Points | 19 | 8 |
| Form | WLDLW | LLDWW |
| Goals scored per game | 2.56 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1 | 1.75 |
| BTTS | 44% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 75% |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Corners per game | 8.2 | 5.8 |
| Home record | 3-0-1 | 0-2-2 |
| Away record | 3-1-1 | 2-0-2 |
· Raiffeisen Arena
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens goals record
60% of Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens meetings saw both teams score and 73% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.27 goals. Last meeting: Lask Linz 1-0 WSG Wattens.