Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

LillevsLens

Lille vs Lens: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

France Ligue 1 · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
LilleLille8wins
4draws
LensLens3wins
15meetings
2.53goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
LilleLilleLensLens
Position2nd11th
Points137
FormWLWWDWLDLL
Goals scored per game1.51.83
Goals conceded per game0.671.67
BTTS33%83%
Over 2.533%83%
Clean sheets40
Yellow cards per game1.32
Corners per game37
Home record2-1-02-0-1
Away record2-0-10-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Stade Pierre-Mauroy

Missing players

H. IgamaneOut Knee Injury
T. SantosOut Knee Injury
A. UedaOut Foot Injury
J. ChavezOut Thigh Injury
J. GraditOut Muscle Injury
M. NawrockiOut Knee Injury
A. SimaOut Muscle Injury
M. UdolSuspended Red Card

Lille vs Lens goals record

47% of Lille vs Lens meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.53 goals. Last meeting: Lille 3-0 Lens.