vs
Liverpool vs Arsenal: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Premier League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.67goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 8 Jan 2026 · Premier League
Arsenal0 – 0
Liverpool - 31 Aug 2025 · Premier League
Liverpool1 – 0
Arsenal - 11 May 2025 · Premier League
Liverpool2 – 2
Arsenal - 27 Oct 2024 · Premier League
Arsenal2 – 2
Liverpool - 31 Jul 2024 · Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool2 – 1
Arsenal - 4 Feb 2024 · Premier League
Arsenal3 – 1
Liverpool - 7 Jan 2024 · FA Cup
Arsenal0 – 2
Liverpool - 23 Dec 2023 · Premier League
Liverpool1 – 1
Arsenal - 9 Apr 2023 · Premier League
Liverpool2 – 2
Arsenal - 9 Oct 2022 · Premier League
Arsenal3 – 2
Liverpool - 16 Mar 2022 · Premier League
Arsenal0 – 2
Liverpool - 20 Jan 2022 · League Cup
Arsenal0 – 2
Liverpool - 13 Jan 2022 · League Cup
Liverpool0 – 0
Arsenal - 20 Nov 2021 · Premier League
Liverpool4 – 0
Arsenal - 3 Apr 2021 · Premier League
Arsenal0 – 3
Liverpool
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · Anfield
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Liverpool vs Arsenal goals record
47% of Liverpool vs Arsenal meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.67 goals. Last meeting: Arsenal 0-0 Liverpool.