Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

LiverpoolvsArsenal

Liverpool vs Arsenal: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
LiverpoolLiverpool7wins
6draws
ArsenalArsenal2wins
15meetings
2.67goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
LiverpoolLiverpoolArsenalArsenal
Position5th2nd
Points1218
FormWLWDWWWLWW
Goals scored per game1.291.57
Goals conceded per game1.140.71
BTTS43%29%
Over 2.557%57%
Clean sheets34
Yellow cards per game2.61.3
Corners per game4.94.9
Home record0-2-13-0-0
Away record3-1-03-0-1
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Anfield

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Liverpool vs Arsenal goals record

47% of Liverpool vs Arsenal meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.67 goals. Last meeting: Arsenal 0-0 Liverpool.