Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

MonzavsNapoli

Monza vs Napoli: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Italy Serie A · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 6 meetings
MonzaMonza1wins
1draws
NapoliNapoli4wins
6meetings
2.5goals per match
17%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
MonzaMonzaNapoliNapoli
Position16th8th
Points410
FormLWLDLWDWLL
Goals scored per game1.51.67
Goals conceded per game2.51
BTTS100%50%
Over 2.583%50%
Clean sheets03
Yellow cards per game1.81
Corners per game4.75.5
Home record1-0-12-0-1
Away record0-1-31-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 9

Missing players

No missing players
Alisson SantosOut Muscle Injury
F. AnguissaOut Groin Injury
A. BuongiornoOut Knee Injury
C. FavasuliOut Thigh Injury
M. OliveraOut Groin Injury
A. VergaraOut Calf Injury

Monza vs Napoli goals record

17% of Monza vs Napoli meetings saw both teams score and 33% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.5 goals. Last meeting: Monza 0-1 Napoli.